ST-FHM USB Optical Loss Test Set(Multimeter)

ST-FHM USB Optical Loss Test Set(Multimeter)

With the large capacity of data storage, its very convenient for field testing and transfering the test results to PC through USB interface..

Specifications

ST-FHM Digital Optical Loss Test Set(Multimeter)

The FHM2 series Optical Loss Test Set(Multimeter) combines a power meter and a 3-wavelength laser source, for optical fiber network installation and maintenance. With the large capacity of data storage, its very convenient for field testing and transfering the test results to PC through USB interface..
 
Features:
1. Auto wavelength recognition
2. Data storage up to 999 results
3. USB interface and PC associated software available
4. Interchangeable connectors available for both power meter and laser source.

Specifications:  
          FHM2A02 FHM2B02
Power Meter
Calibration wavelength (nm)
850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625
Connector
Interchangeable FC/SC/ST for PC/APC
Data storage (items)
999
Ref. Value
Yes
Display Units
dB / dBm / mW /W
Display precision (dB)
0.01
Accuracy
5%1nW
Wavelength Recognition
1310/1490/1550
(input power -40dBm)
Tone Detection
270 Hz / 1KHz / 2KHz
(input power -40dBm)
Measuring Range��dBm��
-70 to +10
-50 to +26
Laser Source
Output wavelength (nm)
1310/1490/1550
Connector
Interchangeable FC/SC/ST for PC( APC is available at time of ordering)
Modulation frequencies
270/1K/2K Hz 
Output Power
-5dBm0.5dB 
Stability
Long-term��8h��
0.1dB @1310/1550nm
    0.2dB @ 1490
Short-term (15min)
0.05dB @ 1310/1550nm
0.1dB @1490
Wavelength Recognizing Code
Yes
General Specification
Auto Power off
Power Supply
 2pcs *NiHM 1.2V, 2000mAh�� AC/DC Adaptor
PC interface
USB
Battery Life
                 > 100 Hours (laser off)
Storage Temperature
-20~+70��
   Operating Temperature
-10~+50��
Relative Humidity
<90% (Non-condensing)
Dimension (mm)
168*76*43
Weight (Gram)
310

Ordering Information:

Standard Accessories:
User Manual, Rechargeable Batteries, Carrying Soft Bag, Interchangeable FC/SC/ST connectors, AC /DC Power Adapter, PC software, USB Connecting Cable.

Optical Accessories:
LC/E2000 connectors for power meter port,  Aluminium Carrying Box